Passaic County  »  07514  »  2nd Ave  »  118-124 2nd Ave

118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2309
Lot 3
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 09/13/2024
Sale price $5,203,200
Arm's length
Property tax $34,171

Lot & Building Information for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 15,300
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.351

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 15,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.

What is the market value of 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $640,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson

1972 - Paterson Warehouse
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/04/2026
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Dinesh C
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $30/Sqft/Year 18,000 Dinesh C
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1972 - Paterson Warehouse
1972 - Paterson Warehouse
118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 18000 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2024 $5,203,200
09/13/2024 $1
04/11/2005 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2024 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2024 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2024 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2024 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,171
Market value $640,500

Assessment History for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,500 $640,500 5.335 $34,171 +4.71%
2024 $640,500 $640,500 5.095 $32,633 +3.92%
2023 $640,500 $640,500 4.903 $31,404 +5.62%
2022 $640,500 $640,500 4.642 $29,732 +3.71%
2021 $640,500 $640,500 4.476 $28,669 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 118-124 2nd Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 3rd Ave, Paterson 2,024 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
110-112 2nd Ave, Paterson 09/13/2024 $5,203,200
33-45 E 26th St, Paterson 01/16/2026 $1
157-171 3rd Ave, Paterson 32,600 04/11/2018 $1,807,500
23-27 E 23rd St, Paterson 6,000 04/03/2017
58-60 E 25th St, Paterson 9,604 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
11-27 E 24th St, Paterson 33,961 09/12/2022 $1
26-28 E 24th St, Paterson 5,000 04/03/2017
50-56 E 25th St, Paterson 8,918 12/14/2017 $5,650,000