Passaic County  »  07514  »  3rd Ave  »  151 3rd Ave

151 3rd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

151 3rd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 3rd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2309
Lot 8
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 02/27/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,902

Lot & Building Information for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 1,875
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 1,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the market value of 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $233,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2019 $450,000
12/14/2017 $5,650,000
09/14/1987 $122,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
03/01/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
02/27/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,902
Market value $233,600

Assessment History for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $233,600 $233,600 5.095 $11,902 +3.92%
2023 $233,600 $233,600 4.903 $11,453 +5.62%
2022 $233,600 $233,600 4.642 $10,844 +3.71%
2021 $233,600 $233,600 4.476 $10,456 +7.21%
2020 $233,600 $233,600 4.175 $9,753 +8.17%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,912
Median age 39
Average household income $74,273
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,265
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $309,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 151 3rd Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 3rd Ave, Paterson 2,024 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
110-112 2nd Ave, Paterson 09/13/2024 $5,203,200
33-45 E 26th St, Paterson 08/30/2024 $10
157-171 3rd Ave, Paterson 32,600 04/11/2018 $1,807,500
58-60 E 25th St, Paterson 9,604 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
137-139 3rd Ave, Paterson 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
49-51 E 24th St, Paterson 09/13/2024 $5,203,200
50-56 E 25th St, Paterson 8,918 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
147-149 3rd Ave, Paterson 2,251 12/14/2017 $5,650,000