Passaic County  »  07514  »  E 24th St  »  63-71 E 24th St

63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2309
Lot 16
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson

Sale date 08/28/1984
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,780

Lot & Building Information for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 9,500
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 9,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $421.

What is the market value of 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $726,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/1984 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/28/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,780
Market value $726,900

Assessment History for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $726,900 $726,900 5.335 $38,780 +4.71%
2024 $726,900 $726,900 5.095 $37,036 +3.92%
2023 $726,900 $726,900 4.903 $35,640 +5.62%
2022 $726,900 $726,900 4.642 $33,743 +3.71%
2021 $726,900 $726,900 4.476 $32,536 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 63-71 East 24th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 3rd Ave, Paterson 2,024 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
131 3rd Ave, Paterson 1,950 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
123-129 3rd Ave, Paterson 7,800 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
58-60 E 25th St, Paterson 9,604 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
49-51 E 24th St, Paterson 09/13/2024 $5,203,200
49-51 E 23rd St, Paterson 5,500 04/01/2013 $1,200,000
137-139 3rd Ave, Paterson 12/14/2017 $5,650,000
50-56 E 25th St, Paterson 8,918 12/14/2017 $5,650,000