50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07514 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 2312 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Riverside |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 11/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,519 |
Lot & Building Information for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 1,380 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson
This Commercial (4A) located at 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 1,380 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $122,200, the tax amount paid for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 is $6,519.
When was 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 last sold and what was the last sale price?50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 was last sold in 11/30/2004 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2004 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,519 |
| Market value | $122,200 |
Assessment History for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122,200 | $122,200 | 5.335 | $6,519 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $122,200 | $122,200 | 5.095 | $6,226 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $122,200 | $122,200 | 4.903 | $5,991 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $122,200 | $122,200 | 4.642 | $5,673 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $122,200 | $122,200 | 4.476 | $5,470 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,647 |
| Median age | 38.9 |
| Average household income | $84,386 |
| Family households | 72.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,476 |
| Owner occupied units | 34.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.16 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $346,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $339,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 50-56 2nd Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62-64 2nd Ave, Paterson | 5,952 | 07/06/2017 | $290,000 |
| 61-63 E 22nd St, Paterson | 2,752 | 05/23/2008 | |
| 68 E 22nd St, Paterson | 1,936 | 01/05/1994 | $143,000 |
| 79 E 22nd St, Paterson | 1,652 | 02/27/2023 | $399,000 |
| 58-60 2nd Ave, Paterson | 4,800 | 02/18/2016 | $425,000 |
| 52-54 E 22nd St, Paterson | 4,100 | 06/13/2006 | $140,000 |