Passaic County  »  07514  »  2nd Ave  »  58-60 2nd Ave

58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2312
Lot 2
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 02/18/2016
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,665

Lot & Building Information for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the market value of 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $406,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2016 $425,000

Title Documents for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2016 - D
04/14/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,665
Market value $406,100

Assessment History for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,100 $406,100 5.335 $21,665 +4.71%
2024 $406,100 $406,100 5.095 $20,691 +3.92%
2023 $406,100 $406,100 4.903 $19,911 +5.62%
2022 $406,100 $406,100 4.642 $18,851 -1.16%
2021 $426,100 $426,100 4.476 $19,072 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 58-60 2nd Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62-64 2nd Ave, Paterson 5,952 07/06/2017 $290,000
61-63 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,752 05/23/2008
68 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,936 01/05/1994 $143,000
74-76 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,012 08/02/2019 $400,000
79 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,652 02/27/2023 $399,000
50-56 2nd Ave, Paterson 1,380 11/30/2004 $300,000
52-54 E 22nd St, Paterson 4,100 06/13/2006 $140,000
56 E 22nd St, Paterson 5,110 04/08/2003 $200,000
65-69 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,664 07/02/1991