Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 16th St  »  203-209 E 16th St

203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2811
Lot 10
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson

Sale date 02/26/2016
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,149

Lot & Building Information for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 44,230
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 44,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $14.

What is the market value of 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $433,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2016 $650,000
06/24/2004 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,149
Market value $433,900

Assessment History for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,900 $433,900 5.335 $23,149 +4.71%
2024 $433,900 $433,900 5.095 $22,107 +3.92%
2023 $433,900 $433,900 4.903 $21,274 +5.62%
2022 $433,900 $433,900 4.642 $20,142 +3.71%
2021 $433,900 $433,900 4.476 $19,421 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 203-209 East 16th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199-201 E 16th St, Paterson 1,672 07/22/2022 $420,000
218 E 16th St, Paterson 1,682 11/25/2009 $155,000
72-74 7th Ave, Paterson 2,996 10/18/2018 $1
262-264 E 17th St, Paterson 3,032 12/02/2024 $830,000
237 E 16th St, Paterson 1,884 07/30/2021 $195,000
242-252 E 17th St, Paterson 24,192 02/26/2016 $650,000
235 E 16th St, Paterson 2,032 01/28/2021 $10
270-272 E 17th St, Paterson 3,032 12/15/2005 $505,000