Passaic County  »  07524  »  Franklin St  »  178-190 Franklin St

178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3019
Lot 8
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson

Sale date 08/13/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $70,801

Lot & Building Information for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,120
Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 0.78

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have?

This Car Wash (110) located at 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 3,120 square feet.

What is the market value of 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $1,327,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2024 $1
04/03/2024 $5,450,000
01/19/2022 $5,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/2024 - D
04/15/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/30/2024
12/30/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,801
Market value $1,327,100

Assessment History for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,327,100 $1,327,100 5.335 $70,801 +60.61%
2024 $865,200 $865,200 5.095 $44,082 +3.92%
2023 $865,200 $865,200 4.903 $42,421 +5.62%
2022 $865,200 $865,200 4.642 $40,163 +3.71%
2021 $865,200 $865,200 4.476 $38,726 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 178-190 Franklin Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Graham Ave, Paterson 4,346 04/20/2023 $650,000
85 Graham Ave, Paterson 2,530 02/19/2021 $250,000
174-176 Franklin St, Paterson 01/01/2018 $10
164-166 Franklin St, Paterson 01/01/2018 $10
162 Franklin St, Paterson 01/01/2018 $10
160 Franklin St, Paterson 2,797 10/18/2023 $100
81 Mercer St, Paterson 2,846 08/02/2023 $1
83 Mercer St, Paterson 3,100 06/04/2021 $475,000
85 Mercer St, Paterson 2,548 03/24/2025 $1