81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07524 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 3019 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Riverside |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 03/26/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,134 |
Lot & Building Information for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 3,797 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.085 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson
81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,797 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $171,200, the tax amount paid for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 is $9,133.
When was 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 last sold and what was the last sale price?81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 was last sold in 03/26/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,134 |
| Market value | $171,200 |
Assessment History for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171,200 | $171,200 | 5.335 | $9,134 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $171,200 | $171,200 | 5.095 | $8,723 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $171,200 | $171,200 | 4.903 | $8,394 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $171,200 | $171,200 | 4.642 | $7,947 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $171,200 | $171,200 | 4.476 | $7,663 | +7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81-83 Graham Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 10 | 1 | Public | K-8 | 569 | 0.16 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| School 21 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 690 | 0.38 |
| School 21 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 690 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 10 | 1 | Public | K-8 | 569 | 0.16 |
| School 21 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 690 | 0.38 |
| Senator Frank Lautenberg School | 1 | Public | K-8 | 585 | 0.45 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | K-8 | 137 | 0.55 |
Nearest high schools