Passaic County  »  07501  »  Fulton St  »  65-81 Fulton St

65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3107
Lot 6
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson

Sale date 04/10/2025
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,432

Lot & Building Information for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.507

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $25.

What is the market value of 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $345,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2025 $250,000
09/14/2018 $1
09/13/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,432
Market value $345,500

Assessment History for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $345,500 $345,500 5.335 $18,432 +4.71%
2024 $345,500 $345,500 5.095 $17,603 +3.92%
2023 $345,500 $345,500 4.903 $16,940 +5.62%
2022 $345,500 $345,500 4.642 $16,038 +3.71%
2021 $345,500 $345,500 4.476 $15,465 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 65-81 Fulton Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52-54 Lafayette St, Paterson 2,516 02/13/2026 $10
21-41 Fulton St, Paterson 992 12/23/2013 $3,000,000
46 Lafayette St, Paterson 1,705 05/12/2022 $400,000
69-71 Montgomery St, Paterson 2,400 09/20/2024 $1
65-67 Montgomery St, Paterson 1,768 10/25/2024 $1
70-72 Montgomery St, Paterson 4,526 03/04/2003 $150,000
63 Montgomery St, Paterson 1,560 06/03/2024 $500,000
56 Straight St, Paterson 12/23/2013 $3,000,000