581-583 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
581-583 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 581-583 Broadway, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07514 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 3412 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Eastside Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson
| Sale date | 10/11/2021 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,703 |
Lot & Building Information for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson
| Building sqft | 7,360 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.076 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson
- • Improvements for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 581-583 Broadway, Paterson
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 581-583 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 7,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.
What is the market value of 581-583 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514?The current market value is $740,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $37,703 |
| Market value | $740,000 |
Assessment History for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $740,000 | $740,000 | 5.095 | $37,703 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $740,000 | $740,000 | 4.903 | $36,282 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $740,000 | $740,000 | 4.642 | $34,351 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $740,000 | $740,000 | 4.476 | $33,122 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $740,000 | $740,000 | 4.175 | $30,895 | +8.22% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 18,912 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $74,273 |
| Family households | 71.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,265 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $309,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $319,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 581-583 Broadway, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 579-581 Broadway, Paterson | 2,397 | 02/06/2013 | $128,000 |
| 589-591 E 25th St, Paterson | 2,127 | 01/28/2005 | $195,000 |
| 587-589 Broadway, Paterson | 10/11/2021 | $700,000 | |
| 603-605 E 25th St, Paterson | 2,104 | 11/03/2021 | $10 |
| 597 E 25th St, Paterson | 1,540 | 03/03/2023 | $390,000 |