Passaic County  »  07514  »  Broadway  »  513 Broadway

513 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

513 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

513 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 513 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3418
Lot 7
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 513 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 10/01/1997
Sale price $143,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,936

Lot & Building Information for 513 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 3,508
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district Community Business (B-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 513 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 513 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 513 Broadway, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 513 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514?

513 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 513 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,200, the tax amount paid for 513 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 is $17,936.

When was 513 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 last sold?

513 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 was last sold in 04/24/2026.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 513 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 513 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/1997 $143,000

Title Documents for 513 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2026 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 513 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 513 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,936
Market value $336,200

Assessment History for 513 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 513 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,200 $336,200 5.335 $17,936 +4.71%
2024 $336,200 $336,200 5.095 $17,129 +3.92%
2023 $336,200 $336,200 4.903 $16,484 +5.62%
2022 $336,200 $336,200 4.642 $15,606 +3.71%
2021 $336,200 $336,200 4.476 $15,048 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 513 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 513 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr Fh Lagarde Sr Academy NR Private PK, K-6 74 0.05
Dr Fh Lagarde Sr Academy NR Private PK, K-6 74 0.05
Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.05
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.14
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.05
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.14
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.38
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.49
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.33
High School Hospitality Tour & Culinary Arts NR Public 9-12 653 0.51
High School Of Info Tech NR Public 9-12 657 0.51
Eastside High School NR Public 9-12 2,323 0.51
High School Govern & Public Admin NR Public 9-12 695 0.51

Neighbors for 513 Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 513 Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
634-636 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,930 06/08/2020 $1
503-507 Broadway, Paterson 2,052 05/14/2004 $225,000
619-621 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,892 12/11/2015 $1
636-638 E 22nd St, Paterson 10,200 11/24/2021 $1,225,000
507-509 Broadway, Paterson 3,333 12/21/2015 $235,000
627-629 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,373 03/31/2020 $260,000
621 Madison Ave, Paterson 1,979 10/06/2022 $270,000
620-622 E 22nd St, Paterson 3,108 07/28/2023 $193,125
630-632 E 22nd St, Paterson 3,098 04/20/2021 $543,000
629-631 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,558 03/25/2022 $435,000
615 E 22nd St, Paterson 07/30/2025 $425,000
517 Broadway, Paterson 3,323 08/28/2025 $500,000
631-633 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,759 10/28/2021 $1
609-611 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,804 06/30/2005 $301,790
613 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,376 07/08/2021 $190,000
605-607 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,144 01/08/2021 $385,000
624-628 E 22nd St, Paterson 10/07/1982 $72,000
499-501 Broadway, Paterson 2,514 11/07/1994
623-625 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,419 06/19/2007 $275,000