Passaic County  »  07501  »  Fair St  »  267 Fair St

267 Fair Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

267 Fair Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Fair Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Fair Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3513
Lot 28.01
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Fair Street, Paterson

Sale date 08/30/2021
Sale price $525,000
Property tax $1,055

Lot & Building Information for 267 Fair Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,504
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.063

Bike Score

Zoning district Fourth Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-4W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 267 Fair Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 267 Fair Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Fair Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 267 Fair Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 267 Fair Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 2,504 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 267 Fair Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $20,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Fair Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Fair Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2021 $525,000
09/24/2020 $20,000
08/03/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 Fair Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 Fair Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/30/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2020 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2020 - D
08/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Fair Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Fair Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,055
Market value $20,700

Assessment History for 267 Fair Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Fair Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,700 $20,700 5.095 $1,055 +3.92%
2023 $20,700 $20,700 4.903 $1,015 +5.62%
2022 $20,700 $20,700 4.642 $961 +3.71%
2021 $20,700 $20,700 4.476 $927 +7.21%
2020 $20,700 $20,700 4.175 $864 +2.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Fair Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Fair Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.04
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
Edward W. Kilpatrick Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 345 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.04
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
Alexander Hamilton Academy 2 Public K-8 508 0.39
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.47
Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.49

Nearest high schools

High School Of Info Tech NR Public 9-12 657 0.36