Passaic County  »  07505  »  River St  »  32 River St

32 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

32 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 River Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3712
Lot 3
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 River Street, Paterson

Sale date 09/25/2017
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,460

Lot & Building Information for 32 River Street, Paterson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.106

Bike Score

Zoning district Redevelopment Plan - Godwin Street Area (RP-GS)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 River Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 32 River Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 River Street, Paterson

What is the market value of 32 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $67,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 River Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 River Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2017 $125,000
10/25/2006 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 River Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 River Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 River Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 32 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,460
Market value $67,900

Assessment History for 32 River Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 River Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $67,900 $67,900 5.095 $3,460 +3.92%
2023 $67,900 $67,900 4.903 $3,329 +5.62%
2022 $67,900 $67,900 4.642 $3,152 -36.73%
2021 $111,300 $111,300 4.476 $4,982 +7.21%
2020 $111,300 $111,300 4.175 $4,647 +0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 River Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 River Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.14
School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.14
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.23
Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.27
C.A.M.P. Y.D.P. NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.27

Nearest middle schools

School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.14
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.23
Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.27
Young Mens Academy 3 Public 3-8 65 0.41
Alexander Hamilton Academy 2 Public K-8 508 0.43

Nearest high schools

Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 0.28
Paterson P-Tech 2 Public 9-12 202 0.37
College Achieve Paterson Charter School 7 Charter K-11 1,305 0.57
Alternative High School - Yes Academy NR Public 9-12 125 0.64