Passaic County  »  07504  »  Broadway  »  508 Broadway

508 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

508 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

508 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 508 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3802
Lot 7
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 508 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 12/13/2001
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,657

Lot & Building Information for 508 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 5,352
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.051
Units 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 508 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 508 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 508 Broadway, Paterson

How many square feet does 508 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07504 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 508 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 5,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 508 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,200, the tax amount paid for 508 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07504 is $27,912.

When was 508 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

508 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07504 was last sold in 12/13/2001 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 508 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 508 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2001 $270,000

Title Documents for 508 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 508 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 508 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,657
Market value $523,200

Assessment History for 508 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 508 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $523,200 $523,200 5.095 $26,657 +3.92%
2023 $523,200 $523,200 4.903 $25,652 +5.62%
2022 $523,200 $523,200 4.642 $24,287 +3.71%
2021 $523,200 $523,200 4.476 $23,418 +7.21%
2020 $523,200 $523,200 4.175 $21,844 +4.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,485
Median age 37
Average household income $98,993
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 3,944
Owner occupied units 38.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 508 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 508 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 508 Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 508 Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
668 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,409 09/06/2016
672 E 22nd St, Paterson 3,264 10/06/2011 $87,250
531 14th Ave, Paterson 2,922 11/01/2009
504 Broadway, Paterson 4,140 06/28/2017 $190,000
662 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,825 11/15/2022 $515,000
663-667 Madison Ave, Paterson 07/03/1998 $150,000
482-486 Broadway, Paterson 11,554 01/22/2020 $1
666 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,790 08/12/2021 $390,000
670 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,719 09/29/2014 $178,000
521-523 14th Ave, Paterson 2,821 11/29/2017 $389,000
664 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,544 12/09/2024 $1
529 14th Ave, Paterson 2,934 01/10/2017 $175,000
502 Broadway, Paterson 2,080 08/31/2018 $220,000
496 Broadway, Paterson 2,125 05/06/2024 $700,000
494 Broadway, Paterson 7,074 06/28/2002 $170,000
505-509 14th Ave, Paterson 3,328 08/26/1997
525-527 14th Ave, Paterson 1,988 02/22/2019 $255,000
506 Broadway, Paterson 7,104 04/11/2003 $125,000
498-500 Broadway, Paterson 8,904 07/26/1993
511 14th Ave, Paterson 2,833 06/10/2005 $420,000