Passaic County  »  07501  »  E 19th St  »  791 E 19th St

791 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

791 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 791 East 19th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4105
Lot 26
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson

Sale date 07/29/2009
Sale price $92,000
Property tax $15,626

Lot & Building Information for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,432
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Fifth Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-5W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 791 East 19th Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 791 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Residential (2) located at 791 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 3,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 791 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,700, the tax amount paid for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $16,362.

When was 791 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

791 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 07/29/2009 for $92,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2009 $92,000
07/27/2009 $92,000
02/17/2009 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2009 - D
09/16/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/17/2009 - D
02/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,626
Market value $306,700

Assessment History for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $306,700 $306,700 5.095 $15,626 +3.92%
2023 $306,700 $306,700 4.903 $15,038 +5.62%
2022 $306,700 $306,700 4.642 $14,237 +3.71%
2021 $306,700 $306,700 4.476 $13,728 +7.21%
2020 $306,700 $306,700 4.175 $12,805 +3.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 791 East 19th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.16
Roberto Clemente Elementary School 3 Public K-5 271 0.17
Madison Avenue Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 117 0.26
Madison Avenue Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 117 0.26
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.26

Nearest middle schools

New Roberto Clemente 1 Public 6-8 580 0.16
School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.16
Madison Avenue Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 117 0.26
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.26
School 24 3 Public PK, K-8 693 0.35

Nearest high schools

School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.16
High School Of Info Tech NR Public 9-12 657 0.21
Eastside High School NR Public 9-12 2,323 0.21
High School Govern & Public Admin NR Public 9-12 695 0.21