Passaic County  »  07501  »  Graham Ave  »  345 Graham Ave

345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4208
Lot 51
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 01/09/2004
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,737

Lot & Building Information for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 4,458
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.065

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 4,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,900, the tax amount paid for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $27,736.

When was 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 01/09/2004 for $440,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2004 $440,000

Title Documents for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,737
Market value $519,900

Assessment History for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $519,900 $519,900 5.335 $27,737 +4.71%
2024 $519,900 $519,900 5.095 $26,489 +3.92%
2023 $519,900 $519,900 4.903 $25,491 +5.62%
2022 $519,900 $519,900 4.642 $24,134 +3.71%
2021 $519,900 $519,900 4.476 $23,271 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 345 Graham Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Pearl St, Paterson 1,936 03/16/2023 $300,000
341 Graham Ave, Paterson 2,166 01/09/2004 $440,000
673-683 E 18th St, Paterson 7,161 07/08/2013 $2,200,000
712 Madison Ave, Paterson 3,995 08/27/2024 $1,200,000
724-730 Madison Ave, Paterson 15,750 10/05/2021 $6,999,980
161 Pearl St, Paterson 2,415 08/02/1989
171 Pearl St, Paterson 2,042 06/15/2001 $10,000
159 Pearl St, Paterson 08/27/2025 $1
155-157 Pearl St, Paterson 800 12/28/2022 $545,000