Passaic County  »  07501  »  Ellison Pl  »  498-508 Ellison Pl

498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4209
Lot 2
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson

Sale date 07/08/2013
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,318

Lot & Building Information for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson

Building sqft 5,104
Building class Store
Acreage 0.277

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson

• • Improvements for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 5,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $431.

What is the market value of 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $868,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2013 $2,200,000
11/07/2006 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2013 - D
08/01/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,318
Market value $868,200

Assessment History for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $868,200 $868,200 5.335 $46,318 +4.71%
2024 $868,200 $868,200 5.095 $44,235 +3.92%
2023 $868,200 $868,200 4.903 $42,568 +5.62%
2022 $868,200 $868,200 4.642 $40,302 +3.71%
2021 $868,200 $868,200 4.476 $38,861 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 498-508 Ellison Place, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Graham Ave, Paterson 4,458 01/09/2004 $440,000
163 Pearl St, Paterson 1,936 03/16/2023 $300,000
712 Madison Ave, Paterson 3,995 08/27/2024 $1,200,000
724-730 Madison Ave, Paterson 15,750 10/05/2021 $6,999,980
673-683 E 18th St, Paterson 7,161 07/08/2013 $2,200,000
341 Graham Ave, Paterson 2,166 01/09/2004 $440,000
161 Pearl St, Paterson 2,415 08/02/1989
159 Pearl St, Paterson 08/27/2025 $1