Passaic County  »  07501  »  Park Ave  »  51-57 Park Ave

51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4318
Lot 23
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $3,340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,612

Lot & Building Information for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 14,112
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.322
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 14,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?

51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,548,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $3,340,000
07/07/2010 $1,000,000
03/13/2007 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2042
12/15/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2041
12/15/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/2010 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2009 - D
10/29/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,612
Market value $1,548,500

Assessment History for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,548,500 $1,548,500 5.335 $82,612 +4.71%
2024 $1,548,500 $1,548,500 5.095 $78,896 +3.92%
2023 $1,548,500 $1,548,500 4.903 $75,923 +5.62%
2022 $1,548,500 $1,548,500 4.642 $71,881 +3.71%
2021 $1,548,500 $1,548,500 4.476 $69,311 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 51-57 Park Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
245 Straight St, Paterson 4,488 12/29/2011
59 Park Ave, Paterson 3,876 05/14/2024 $800,000
61-65 Park Ave, Paterson 01/12/2023 $9,000,000
86-88 16th Ave, Paterson 14,574 10/03/2019 $2,300,000
33 Park Ave, Paterson 7,725 08/03/2020 $1
27 Park Ave, Paterson 4,725 11/25/2019 $530,000
23-25 Park Ave, Paterson 11/25/2019 $50,000
80 16th Ave, Paterson 1,946 04/04/2007 $359,000
47-49 Park Ave, Paterson 4,822 06/05/2013 $350,000