Passaic County  »  07501  »  Park Ave  »  33 Park Ave

33 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

33 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Park Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4318
Lot 27
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 08/03/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $18,398

Lot & Building Information for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 7,725
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.057
Units 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Park Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 33 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Commercial-Other (100) located at 33 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 7,725 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $361,100, the tax amount paid for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $19,264.

When was 33 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 08/03/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2020 $1
10/03/2019 $1
09/23/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2019 - D
09/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/29/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/29/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2009 - D
05/21/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,398
Market value $361,100

Assessment History for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $361,100 $361,100 5.095 $18,398 +3.92%
2023 $361,100 $361,100 4.903 $17,705 +5.62%
2022 $361,100 $361,100 4.642 $16,762 +3.71%
2021 $361,100 $361,100 4.476 $16,163 +7.21%
2020 $361,100 $361,100 4.175 $15,076 +4.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,321
Median age 31
Average household income $61,770
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,335
Owner occupied units 16.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $307,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $276,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 33 Park Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
245 Straight St, Paterson 4,488 12/29/2011
59 Park Ave, Paterson 3,876 05/14/2024 $800,000
61-65 Park Ave, Paterson 01/12/2023 $9,000,000
86-88 16th Ave, Paterson 14,574 10/03/2019 $2,300,000
27 Park Ave, Paterson 4,725 11/25/2019 $530,000
96 16th Ave, Paterson 12/28/2021 $10
23-25 Park Ave, Paterson 11/25/2019 $50,000
100 16th Ave, Paterson 1,800 06/10/2005 $235,000
29 Park Ave, Paterson 4,650 02/18/2025 $760,000
45 Park Ave, Paterson 3,603 07/23/2018 $1