371 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
371 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 371 Market Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07501 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4320 |
| Lot | 24 |
| Neighborhood | Wrigley Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Market Street, Paterson
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 371 Market Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 5,175 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 371 Market Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 371 Market Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 371 Market Street, Paterson
This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 371 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 5,175 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 371 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $679,700, the tax amount paid for 371 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $36,261.
When was 371 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold?371 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 04/24/2003.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 371 Market Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Market Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 371 Market Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 371 Market Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 371 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $34,631 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $679,700 |
Assessment History for 371 Market Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Market Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $679,700 | $679,700 | 5.095 | $34,631 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $679,700 | $679,700 | 4.903 | $33,326 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $679,700 | $679,700 | 4.642 | $31,552 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $679,700 | $679,700 | 4.476 | $30,423 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $679,700 | $679,700 | 4.175 | $28,377 | +0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Market Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Market Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Clemente Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 271 | 0.19 |
| School 15 | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 596 | 0.21 |
| School 15 | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 596 | 0.21 |
| Compassion House Outreach MNSTR & Chrstan Education Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 34 | 0.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trust-N-Us Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Alexander Hamilton Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 508 | 0.25 |
| New Roberto Clemente | 1 | Public | 6-8 | 580 | 0.30 |