Passaic County  »  07505  »  Main St  »  145 Main St

145 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

145 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Main Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4401
Lot 16
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Main Street, Paterson

Sale date 12/12/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,055

Lot & Building Information for 145 Main Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.018

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Main Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 145 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Main Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 145 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 145 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 1,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the market value of 145 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $282,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Main Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2023 $400,000
06/07/2022 $10
12/10/2001 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Main Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Main Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2024 - D
12/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2024 - D
12/30/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2034
12/12/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Main Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,055
Market value $282,200

Assessment History for 145 Main Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,200 $282,200 5.335 $15,055 +4.71%
2024 $282,200 $282,200 5.095 $14,378 +3.92%
2023 $282,200 $282,200 4.903 $13,836 +5.62%
2022 $282,200 $282,200 4.642 $13,100 +3.71%
2021 $282,200 $282,200 4.476 $12,631 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,691
Median age 38.2
Average household income $48,168
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 1,649
Owner occupied units 1.1%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Main Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 145 Main Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Main St, Paterson 6,000 03/14/2019 $375,000
131 Main St, Paterson 3,105 08/17/2009 $100
91 Van Houten St, Paterson 1,065 04/22/2021 $1
82-84 Broadway, Paterson 9,171 11/10/2015 $800,000
86-88 Washington St, Paterson 3,276 03/14/2006 $140,000
139 Main St, Paterson 3,750 10/31/2016 $450,000
129 Main St, Paterson 2,250 12/15/2020 $300,000
93 Van Houten St, Paterson 1,080 03/17/2022 $200,000
74 Broadway, Paterson 2,976 09/26/2003 $200,000