Passaic County  »  07505  »  Church St  »  18 Church St

18 Church Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

18 Church Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Church Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Church Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4407
Lot 7
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Church Street, Paterson

Sale date 01/09/2024
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,337

Lot & Building Information for 18 Church Street, Paterson

Building sqft 6,066
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.058

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Church Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 18 Church Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Church Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 18 Church Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 18 Church Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 6,066 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the market value of 18 Church Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $575,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 18 Church Street, Paterson

±825 SF Retail for Lease
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/18/2024
Last updated 05/10/2026
Lot size 0.0591 Acre

AAApprox. 2.4 Miles to Route 19 Approx. 2.6 Miles to I-80 Approx. 4.7 Miles to Route 46 Approx. 4.7 Miles to GSP Exit 155±825 SF Retail for Lease

View Listing

Brokers

Juan Disla
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Retail Space Retail $30/Sqft/Year 825 Juan Disla
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease ±825 SF Retail for Lease
±825 SF Retail for Lease
18 Church Street, Paterson
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 825 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Church Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Church Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2024 $610,000
12/13/2023 $500,000
12/10/2020 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Church Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Church Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/09/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/09/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2023 - D
12/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2020 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2020 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2010 - D
04/20/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Church Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Church Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,337
Market value $575,800

Assessment History for 18 Church Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Church Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,800 $575,800 5.095 $29,337 +3.92%
2023 $575,800 $575,800 4.903 $28,231 +5.62%
2022 $575,800 $575,800 4.642 $26,729 +3.71%
2021 $575,800 $575,800 4.476 $25,773 +7.21%
2020 $575,800 $575,800 4.175 $24,040 -6.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,617
Median age 37
Average household income $46,920
Family households 50.2%
Occupied housing units 1,593
Owner occupied units 1.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Church Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Church Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Church Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 18 Church Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
157-159 Ellison St, Paterson 04/17/1995
126 Van Houten St, Paterson 11/01/2022 $1
171-181 Market St, Paterson 60,400 09/01/2021 $2,800,000
145 Ellison St, Paterson
153-155 Ellison St, Paterson 15,000 03/30/2023 $790,000
28 Church St, Paterson 4,452 03/02/2012 $155,000
120-122 Van Houten St, Paterson 18,071 11/01/2022 $1
165 Market St, Paterson 11,736 04/10/2008 $845,000
20-22 Church St, Paterson 7,650 01/07/2020 $390,000
30 Church St, Paterson 3,216 12/23/2010