Passaic County  »  07505  »  Main St  »  180-184 Main St

180-184 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180-184 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180-184 Main Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4502
Lot 7
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson

Sale date 02/27/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $40,717

Lot & Building Information for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson

Building sqft 14,200
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.092
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180-184 Main Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 180-184 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 180-184 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 14,200 square feet.

What is the market value of 180-184 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $763,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2024 $1
11/19/2021 $1
07/06/2011 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2026 - D Mortgage
02/27/2024 - D
03/01/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2024 - D
03/01/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2011 - D
10/20/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,717
Market value $763,200

Assessment History for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $763,200 $763,200 5.335 $40,717 +4.71%
2024 $763,200 $763,200 5.095 $38,885 +3.92%
2023 $763,200 $763,200 4.903 $37,420 -16.31%
2022 $963,200 $963,200 4.642 $44,712 +3.71%
2021 $963,200 $963,200 4.476 $43,113 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,691
Median age 38.2
Average household income $48,168
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 1,649
Owner occupied units 1.1%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 180-184 Main Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20-32 Broadway, Paterson 05/03/2022 $1
111-113 Market St, Paterson 5,452 03/08/2004 $595,000
34-38 Broadway, Paterson
40-42 Broadway, Paterson 23,100 03/08/2013 $490,000
174-178 Main St, Paterson 12,000 01/02/2001
186-196 Main St, Paterson 18,426 02/27/2024 $1
168-172 Main St, Paterson 19,208 03/10/2020 $1
28-44 Van Houten St, Paterson 06/09/2020 $29,400
27-29 Prospect St, Paterson 09/03/2019 $1
2-8 Broadway, Paterson 09/03/2019 $1