Passaic County  »  07505  »  Broadway  »  20-32 Broadway

20-32 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

20-32 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20-32 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20-32 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4503
Lot 6
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 05/03/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.269

Bike Score

Zoning district Redevelopment Plan - River Main Redevelopment Area (RP-RM)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20-32 Broadway, Paterson

What is the assessed value of 20-32 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $779,600, the tax amount paid for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 is $41,591.

When was 20-32 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20-32 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 was last sold in 05/03/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2022 $1
08/05/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,721
Current property tax $0
Market value $779,600

Assessment History for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $779,600 $779,600 5.095 $39,721 +3.92%
2023 $779,600 $779,600 4.903 $38,224 +5.62%
2022 $779,600 $779,600 4.642 $36,189 +3.71%
2021 $779,600 $779,600 4.476 $34,895 +7.21%
2020 $779,600 $779,600 4.175 $32,548 +0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20-32 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.24
True Vine Fellowship Ministry NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
True Vine Fellowship Ministry NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
School 2 4 Public K-8 485 0.24
Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.24
True Vine Fellowship Ministry NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
School 2 4 Public K-8 485 0.24
Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.25
Young Mens Academy 3 Public 3-8 65 0.29

Nearest high schools

Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 0.20
College Achieve Paterson Charter School 7 Charter K-11 1,305 0.33
Paterson P-Tech 2 Public 9-12 202 0.36
Paterson Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,160 0.63