1-7 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
1-7 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07505 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4504 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson
| Sale date | 12/10/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,836 |
Lot & Building Information for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson
| Building sqft | 3,456 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.089 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson
- • Improvements for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 3,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $491.
What is the market value of 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505?The current market value is $448,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2018 | $1,700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,836 |
| Market value | $448,200 |
Assessment History for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $448,200 | $448,200 | 5.095 | $22,836 | -25.26% |
| 2023 | $623,200 | $623,200 | 4.903 | $30,555 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $623,200 | $623,200 | 4.642 | $28,929 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $623,200 | $623,200 | 4.476 | $27,894 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $623,200 | $623,200 | 4.175 | $26,019 | +0.99% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,617 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $46,920 |
| Family households | 50.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,593 |
| Owner occupied units | 1.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1948 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AO, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 1-7 West Broadway, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Broadway, Paterson | 10,560 | 12/10/2018 | $1,700,000 |
| 37-41 Van Houten St, Paterson | 2,992 | 05/03/2022 | $1 |
| 17 River St, Paterson | |||
| 17 W Broadway, Paterson | 1,720 | 05/10/2023 | $400,000 |
| 23 W Broadway, Paterson | 06/26/2000 | $185,000 | |
| 35-37 Broadway, Paterson | 4,608 | 02/16/1999 | $200,000 |