Passaic County  »  07505  »  Broadway  »  27-33 Broadway

27-33 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

27-33 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27-33 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27-33 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4504
Lot 13
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.195

Bike Score

Zoning district Redevelopment Plan - River Main Redevelopment Area (RP-RM)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27-33 Broadway, Paterson

What is the assessed value of 27-33 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,500, the tax amount paid for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 is $17,152.

When was 27-33 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 last sold?

27-33 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 was last sold in 06/30/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,380
Current property tax $0
Market value $321,500

Assessment History for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $321,500 $321,500 5.095 $16,380 +3.92%
2023 $321,500 $321,500 4.903 $15,763 +5.62%
2022 $321,500 $321,500 4.642 $14,924 +3.71%
2021 $321,500 $321,500 4.476 $14,390 +7.21%
2020 $321,500 $321,500 4.175 $13,423 +0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27-33 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.25
Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.26
True Vine Fellowship Ministry NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
True Vine Fellowship Ministry NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
School 2 4 Public K-8 485 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.25
Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.26
True Vine Fellowship Ministry NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
School 2 4 Public K-8 485 0.27
School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.30

Nearest high schools

Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 0.21
College Achieve Paterson Charter School 7 Charter K-11 1,305 0.36
Paterson P-Tech 2 Public 9-12 202 0.36