37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07501 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4609 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Stoney Road |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 03/25/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $100,447 |
Lot & Building Information for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 44,239 |
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 0.571 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
This Industrial-Other (331) located at 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 44,239 square feet.
What is the market value of 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?The current market value is $1,882,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $100,447 |
| Market value | $1,882,800 |
Assessment History for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882,800 | $1,882,800 | 5.335 | $100,447 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $1,882,800 | $1,882,800 | 5.095 | $95,929 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $1,882,800 | $1,882,800 | 4.903 | $92,314 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $1,882,800 | $1,882,800 | 4.642 | $87,400 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $1,882,800 | $1,882,800 | 4.476 | $84,274 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,481 |
| Median age | 31.1 |
| Average household income | $65,414 |
| Family households | 66.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,253 |
| Owner occupied units | 16.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $350,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $274,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AO, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 37-53 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Market St, Paterson | 03/06/2026 | $1 | |
| 45 Market St, Paterson | 1,056 | 11/01/1995 | $55,000 |
| 47 Market St, Paterson | 03/31/2015 | $30,000 | |
| 29 MC Bride Ave, Paterson | 22,857 | 05/30/2008 | $450,000 |
| 15-17 Market St, Paterson | 06/30/2004 | $450,000 | |