Passaic County  »  07501  »  MC Bride Ave  »  31-35 MC Bride Ave

31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4609
Lot 4
Neighborhood Stoney Road

Sales & Tax Overview for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 12/04/2018
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,405

Lot & Building Information for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 6,671
Building class Store
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 6,671 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?

31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $270,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2018 $495,000
09/24/2018 $30,642
08/15/2002 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,405
Market value $270,000

Assessment History for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,000 $270,000 5.335 $14,405 -5.76%
2024 $300,000 $300,000 5.095 $15,285 +3.92%
2023 $300,000 $300,000 4.903 $14,709 -0.98%
2022 $320,000 $320,000 4.642 $14,854 -12.55%
2021 $379,500 $379,500 4.476 $16,986 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 31-35 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Market St, Paterson 03/06/2026 $1
45 Market St, Paterson 1,056 11/01/1995 $55,000
47 Market St, Paterson 03/31/2015 $30,000
29 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 22,857 05/30/2008 $450,000
15-17 Market St, Paterson 06/30/2004 $450,000
53 Market St, Paterson 520 11/26/2013 $400,000
59 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 11/19/2009 $110,400
49 Market St, Paterson 4,750 03/16/2021 $420,000
21 Mill St, Paterson 46,513 11/30/2023 $1,500,000