Passaic County  »  07505  »  Main St  »  264-266 Main St

264-266 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264-266 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264-266 Main Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4704
Lot 12
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/16/2020
Sale price $500,000
Property tax $25,475

Lot & Building Information for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson

Building sqft 9,428
Building class Store
Acreage 0.054

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264-266 Main Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 264-266 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 264-266 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 9,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the market value of 264-266 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2020 $500,000
04/14/2009 $10
12/07/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/2009 - D
08/10/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2001 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,475
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,000 $500,000 5.095 $25,475 -17.04%
2023 $626,300 $626,300 4.903 $30,707 +5.62%
2022 $626,300 $626,300 4.642 $29,073 +3.71%
2021 $626,300 $626,300 4.476 $28,033 +7.21%
2020 $626,300 $626,300 4.175 $26,148 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,617
Median age 37
Average household income $46,920
Family households 50.2%
Occupied housing units 1,593
Owner occupied units 1.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 264-266 Main Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
268 Main St, Paterson 5,904 07/17/2020 $300,000
274 Main St, Paterson 4,730 05/04/2018 $900,000
260-262 Main St, Paterson 21,745 02/04/2021 $1
94 Market St, Paterson 5,275 03/24/2023 $1
84-92 Market St, Paterson 22,658 12/23/2014 $1,500,000
80 Market St, Paterson 2,912 07/06/2005 $127,500
270 Main St, Paterson 4,680 07/17/2020 $250,000
282-286 Main St, Paterson 6,750 05/23/2023 $1
82 Market St, Paterson 2,429 06/22/2004 $225,000