84-92 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84-92 Market Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07505 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4704 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 12/23/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $103,984 |
Lot & Building Information for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 22,658 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.417 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 84-92 Market Street, Paterson
This Store (SCILSR) located at 84-92 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 22,658 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.
What is the market value of 84-92 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?The current market value is $2,040,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $103,984 |
| Market value | $2,040,900 |
Assessment History for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,040,900 | $2,040,900 | 5.095 | $103,984 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $2,040,900 | $2,040,900 | 4.903 | $100,065 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $2,040,900 | $2,040,900 | 4.642 | $94,739 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $2,040,900 | $2,040,900 | 4.476 | $91,351 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $2,040,900 | $2,040,900 | 4.175 | $85,208 | +8.21% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,617 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $46,920 |
| Family households | 50.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,593 |
| Owner occupied units | 1.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1948 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 84-92 Market Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 94 Market St, Paterson | 5,275 | 03/24/2023 | $1 |
| 260-262 Main St, Paterson | 21,745 | 02/04/2021 | $1 |
| 268 Main St, Paterson | 5,904 | 07/17/2020 | $300,000 |
| 80 Market St, Paterson | 2,912 | 07/06/2005 | $127,500 |
| 264-266 Main St, Paterson | 9,428 | 10/16/2020 | $500,000 |
| 270 Main St, Paterson | 4,680 | 07/17/2020 | $250,000 |