Passaic County  »  07013  »  Dakota St  »  154-178 Dakota St

154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5412
Lot 3
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton

Sale date 06/11/2022
Sale price $3,430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton

Building sqft 21,010
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 21,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2022 $3,430,000

Title Documents for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2017 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/03/1977 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,219,000 $1,219,000 5.095 $62,108 -19.26%
2023 $1,569,000 $1,569,000 4.903 $76,928 +5.62%
2022 $1,569,000 $1,569,000 4.642 $72,833 +3.71%
2021 $1,569,000 $1,569,000 4.476 $70,228 +7.21%
2020 $1,569,000 $1,569,000 4.175 $65,506 +0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,811
Median age 46.9
Average household income $153,353
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 12,193
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $494,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 154-178 Dakota Street, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24-46 Swineburne St, Paterson 14,959 06/26/2025 $3,550,000
2 Lambert Trl, Paterson 07/06/2009 $375,000
3 Lambert Trl, Paterson 04/24/1995
430-470 Marshall St, Paterson 47,740 06/13/2017 $4,800,000
159 Sussex St, Paterson 4,146 07/05/2012 $100
161-163 Sussex St, Paterson 1,508 09/22/2005 $275,000
36 Lambert Trl, Paterson
165-167 Sussex St, Paterson 1,554 10/22/2007
180-182 Pacific St, Paterson 2,376 02/13/2007 $339,000