Passaic County  »  07503  »  Marshall St  »  273-277 Marshall St

273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5504
Lot 11
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/01/2004
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,596

Lot & Building Information for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson

Building sqft 7,500
Building class Store
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the market value of 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $536,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2004 $375,000

Title Documents for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,596
Market value $536,000

Assessment History for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,000 $536,000 5.335 $28,596 +4.71%
2024 $536,000 $536,000 5.095 $27,309 +3.92%
2023 $536,000 $536,000 4.903 $26,280 +5.62%
2022 $536,000 $536,000 4.642 $24,881 +3.71%
2021 $536,000 $536,000 4.476 $23,991 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 273-277 Marshall Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42-44 Chadwick St, Paterson 1,194 03/28/2023 $1
13 Mary St, Paterson 2,160 11/09/2021 $279,000
287-289 Marshall St, Paterson 4,320 04/22/2019 $1
36 Chadwick St, Paterson 800 09/28/2017 $3,025,000
46 Chadwick St, Paterson 1,188 07/15/2022 $2,200,000
279-283 Marshall St, Paterson 7,112 08/20/2025 $950,000
12 Chadwick St, Paterson 2,236 07/31/2023 $680,000
10 Chadwick St, Paterson 1,584 03/19/2024 $1