Passaic County  »  07503  »  Marshall St  »  293-309 Marshall St

293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5505
Lot 1
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson

Sale date 09/28/2017
Sale price $3,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,151

Lot & Building Information for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson

Building sqft 35,330
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.823
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 35,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the market value of 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $1,352,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2017 $3,025,000
09/28/2017 $1
02/27/2017 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,151
Market value $1,352,400

Assessment History for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,352,400 $1,352,400 5.335 $72,151 +4.71%
2024 $1,352,400 $1,352,400 5.095 $68,905 +3.92%
2023 $1,352,400 $1,352,400 4.903 $66,308 +5.62%
2022 $1,352,400 $1,352,400 4.642 $62,778 +3.71%
2021 $1,352,400 $1,352,400 4.476 $60,533 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 293-309 Marshall Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42-44 Chadwick St, Paterson 1,194 03/28/2023 $1
13 Mary St, Paterson 2,160 11/09/2021 $279,000
9 Mary St, Paterson 1,308 08/11/2009 $50,000
287-289 Marshall St, Paterson 4,320 04/22/2019 $1
36 Chadwick St, Paterson 800 09/28/2017 $3,025,000
46 Chadwick St, Paterson 1,188 07/15/2022 $2,200,000
279-283 Marshall St, Paterson 7,112 08/20/2025 $950,000
12 Chadwick St, Paterson 2,236 07/31/2023 $680,000