Passaic County  »  07503  »  Chadwick St  »  25-49 Chadwick St

25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5506
Lot 24
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson

Building sqft 55,827
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 1.664

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Public School Property (15A) located at 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 55,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,967,300, the tax amount paid for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $265,005.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $265,005
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,967,300

Assessment History for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,967,300 $4,967,300 5.335 $265,005 +4.71%
2024 $4,967,300 $4,967,300 5.095 $253,084 +3.92%
2023 $4,967,300 $4,967,300 4.903 $243,547 +5.62%
2022 $4,967,300 $4,967,300 4.642 $230,582 +3.71%
2021 $4,967,300 $4,967,300 4.476 $222,336 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 25-49 Chadwick Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
678-682 Main St, Paterson 10,632 09/14/2002 $90,000
165-169 Barclay St, Paterson 4,929 05/19/2017 $6,100,000
668 Main St, Paterson 09/14/2002 $20,000
684-688 Main St, Paterson 11,088 05/01/1985 $85,000
666 Main St, Paterson 09/14/2002 $20,000
161-165 Barclay St, Paterson 8,129 10/31/1985 $150,000
27-29 Mary St, Paterson 2,168 10/29/2024 $1
41 Mary St, Paterson 01/26/2026 $3,000,000
157 Barclay St, Paterson 2,195 05/31/2007 $245,000