Passaic County  »  07503  »  Barclay St  »  155 Barclay St

155 Barclay Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

155 Barclay Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Barclay Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Barclay Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5507
Lot 8
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/15/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,334

Lot & Building Information for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Use Hospital District (MU-H)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Barclay Street, Paterson

What is the market value of 155 Barclay Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $62,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2024 $1
09/26/2023 $1
07/06/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2024 - D
10/30/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,334
Market value $62,500

Assessment History for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $62,500 $62,500 5.335 $3,334 +4.71%
2024 $62,500 $62,500 5.095 $3,184 +3.92%
2023 $62,500 $62,500 4.903 $3,064 +5.62%
2022 $62,500 $62,500 4.642 $2,901 +3.71%
2021 $62,500 $62,500 4.476 $2,798 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Barclay Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.10
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.42
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.42
St. Anthony Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.54
Philip's Academy Charter School Of Paterson 3 Charter K-8 515 0.54

Nearest middle schools

School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.10
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.42
St. Anthony Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.54
Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.55

Nearest high schools

Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.55
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.79