20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07503 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 5609 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | South Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 09/24/2005 |
| Sale price | $77,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,985 |
Lot & Building Information for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 2,268 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson
This Residential (2) located at 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 2,268 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $205,900, the tax amount paid for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $10,984.
When was 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 last sold and what was the last sale price?20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 was last sold in 09/24/2005 for $77,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2005 | $77,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,985 |
| Market value | $205,900 |
Assessment History for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205,900 | $205,900 | 5.335 | $10,985 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $205,900 | $205,900 | 5.095 | $10,491 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $205,900 | $205,900 | 4.903 | $10,095 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $205,900 | $205,900 | 4.642 | $9,558 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $205,900 | $205,900 | 4.476 | $9,216 | +7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20-22 Hine Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 8 | 4 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 0.17 |
| Dr Hani Awadallah School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 564 | 0.37 |
| School 16 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 835 | 0.55 |
| School 16 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 835 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 8 | 4 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 0.17 |
| School 16 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 835 | 0.55 |
| Philip's Academy Charter School Of Paterson | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 515 | 0.55 |
| St. Anthony Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.57 |
Nearest high schools