32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07503 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 5609 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | South Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 11/16/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $56,045 |
Lot & Building Information for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 13,578 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson
This Commercial (4A) located at 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 13,578 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,100,000, the tax amount paid for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $58,685.
When was 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 last sold and what was the last sale price?32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 was last sold in 11/16/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $56,045 |
| Market value | $1,100,000 |
Assessment History for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 5.095 | $56,045 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 4.903 | $53,933 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 4.642 | $51,062 | -13.08% |
| 2021 | $1,312,500 | $1,312,500 | 4.476 | $58,748 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $1,312,500 | $1,312,500 | 4.175 | $54,797 | +0.99% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 19,567 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $81,357 |
| Family households | 67.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,225 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $317,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $307,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 32-36 Hine Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24-26 Hine St, Paterson | 2,760 | 09/02/1980 | $20,000 |
| 14-18 Hine St, Paterson | 2,766 | 08/03/1993 | $160,000 |
| 156 Barclay St, Paterson | 06/19/2018 | $1 | |
| 15 Leslie St, Paterson | 2,586 | 11/18/2024 | $700,000 |
| 25-27 Courtland St, Paterson | 4,800 | 08/12/2015 | $6,000 |
| 9-11 Leslie St, Paterson | 3,597 | 06/19/2008 | $428,000 |