Passaic County  »  07503  »  Getty Ave  »  106-126 Getty Ave

106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5701
Lot 1
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 08/31/1998
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,617

Lot & Building Information for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 42,608
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 42,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17.

What is the market value of 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $1,511,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1998 $750,000

Title Documents for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $80,617
Market value $1,511,100

Assessment History for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,511,100 $1,511,100 5.335 $80,617 +4.71%
2024 $1,511,100 $1,511,100 5.095 $76,991 +3.92%
2023 $1,511,100 $1,511,100 4.903 $74,089 +5.62%
2022 $1,511,100 $1,511,100 4.642 $70,145 +3.71%
2021 $1,511,100 $1,511,100 4.476 $67,637 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 106-126 Getty Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
142 Barclay St, Paterson 05/25/2010 $35,000
37-39 Hemlock St, Paterson 5,574 03/03/2022 $2,550,000
25-27 Hemlock St, Paterson 01/18/2018 $450,000
154 Barclay St, Paterson 1,016 06/19/2018 $1
148 Barclay St, Paterson 2,300 06/17/2004 $160,000
11-13 Courtland St, Paterson 3,000 11/14/2016 $230,100
17-19 Courtland St, Paterson 3,626 01/08/2004
33-35 Hemlock St, Paterson 2,353 12/17/1979 $27,000
23 Hemlock St, Paterson 1,476 10/20/2023 $511,000
142-146 Getty Ave, Clifton 7,620 03/03/2022 $2,550,000
152 Getty Ave, Paterson 5,656 11/06/2019 $745,000
19-21 Hemlock St, Paterson 1,815 12/01/2023 $355,000