29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07503 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 5701 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | South Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 01/18/2018 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,461 |
Lot & Building Information for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 3,096 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Garage | Unattached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson
This Vacant Land (1) located at 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 3,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.
What is the market value of 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?The current market value is $48,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $2,461 |
| Market value | $48,300 |
Assessment History for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $48,300 | $48,300 | 5.095 | $2,461 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $48,300 | $48,300 | 4.903 | $2,368 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $48,300 | $48,300 | 4.642 | $2,242 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $48,300 | $48,300 | 4.476 | $2,162 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $48,300 | $48,300 | 4.175 | $2,017 | +0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29-31 Hemlock Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 8 | 4 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 0.34 |
| Dr Hani Awadallah School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 564 | 0.37 |
| School 16 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 835 | 0.42 |
| School 16 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 835 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 8 | 4 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 0.34 |
| School 16 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 835 | 0.42 |
| Charles J. Riley School 9 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 726 | 0.47 |