Passaic County  »  07503  »  Getty Ave  »  162-164 Getty Ave

162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5702
Lot 1
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 03/27/2007
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,014

Lot & Building Information for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 6,748
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 6,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $356,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2007 $430,000

Title Documents for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2007 - D
04/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,014
Market value $356,400

Assessment History for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,400 $356,400 5.335 $19,014 +4.71%
2024 $356,400 $356,400 5.095 $18,159 +3.92%
2023 $356,400 $356,400 4.903 $17,474 +5.62%
2022 $356,400 $356,400 4.642 $16,544 +3.71%
2021 $356,400 $356,400 4.476 $15,952 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 162-164 Getty Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 Getty Ave, Paterson 1,877 08/21/2025 $420,000
41-43 Elizabeth St, Paterson 2,791 01/09/2021 $452,500
31-33 Elizabeth St, Paterson 1,840 11/05/2010 $110,000
25-27 Hemlock St, Paterson 01/18/2018 $450,000
789-791 Main St, Paterson 4,448 08/03/2012 $290,000
9-11 Hemlock St, Paterson 1,027 02/27/2017 $35,000
43-45 Elizabeth St, Paterson 2,308 07/29/2019 $265,000
23 Hemlock St, Paterson 1,476 10/20/2023 $511,000