Passaic County  »  07503  »  Elizabeth St  »  29 Elizabeth St

29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5702
Lot 10
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson

Property tax $6,139

Lot & Building Information for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,976
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Residential (2) located at 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 1,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,500, the tax amount paid for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $6,428.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,139
Market value $120,500

Assessment History for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $120,500 $120,500 5.095 $6,139 -4.05%
2023 $130,500 $130,500 4.903 $6,398 +5.62%
2022 $130,500 $130,500 4.642 $6,058 +3.71%
2021 $130,500 $130,500 4.476 $5,841 +7.21%
2020 $130,500 $130,500 4.175 $5,448 +3.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Elizabeth Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.35
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.35
School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.40
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.40
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.35
School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.40
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.40
School 16 3 Public PK, K-8 835 0.44
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.48

Nearest high schools

Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.80
School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.88