Passaic County  »  07505  »  Grand St  »  322 Grand St

322 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

322 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Grand Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block XXX5905
Lot 37
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Grand Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/26/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $11,866

Lot & Building Information for 322 Grand Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,172
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.045

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 322 Grand Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 322 Grand Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Grand Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 322 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 322 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 3,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 322 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $232,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Grand Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Grand Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2023 $10
12/21/2011 $130,000
03/23/2005 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322 Grand Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Grand Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2011 - D
01/04/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Grand Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,866
Market value $232,900

Assessment History for 322 Grand Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Grand Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $232,900 $232,900 5.095 $11,866 +3.92%
2023 $232,900 $232,900 4.903 $11,419 +5.62%
2022 $232,900 $232,900 4.642 $10,811 +3.71%
2021 $232,900 $232,900 4.476 $10,425 +7.21%
2020 $232,900 $232,900 4.175 $9,724 +4.96%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,617
Median age 37
Average household income $46,920
Family households 50.2%
Occupied housing units 1,593
Owner occupied units 1.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Grand Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Grand Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 322 Grand Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 322 Grand Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Green St, Paterson 10/13/2009
10 Green St, Paterson 2,319 10/31/2019 $1
12 Green St, Paterson 1,667 02/16/2022 $250,000
151 Mill St, Paterson 2,866 03/08/2023 $10
473-475 Main St, Paterson 2,488 10/18/2007 $440,000
14 Green St, Paterson 1,903 08/29/2016 $35,000
326-328 Grand St, Paterson 4,806 11/12/2024 $1,200,000
330 Grand St, Paterson 3,130 01/13/2019 $10
316-318 Grand St, Paterson 6,314 08/23/2018 $100
147 Mill St, Paterson 2,645 11/28/2016 $80,000