Passaic County  »  07505  »  Grand St  »  326-328 Grand St

326-328 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326-328 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5905
Lot 39
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson

Sale date 11/12/2024
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,860

Lot & Building Information for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson

Building sqft 4,806
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.069
Units 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 4,806 square feet and a current price per square foot of $249.

What is the market value of 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $559,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2024 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,860
Market value $559,700

Assessment History for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,700 $559,700 5.335 $29,860 +4.71%
2024 $559,700 $559,700 5.095 $28,517 +3.92%
2023 $559,700 $559,700 4.903 $27,442 +5.62%
2022 $559,700 $559,700 4.642 $25,981 +3.71%
2021 $559,700 $559,700 4.476 $25,052 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,691
Median age 38.2
Average household income $48,168
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 1,649
Owner occupied units 1.1%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 326-328 Grand Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Green St, Paterson 10/13/2009
10 Green St, Paterson 2,319 10/31/2019 $1
12 Green St, Paterson 1,667 02/16/2022 $250,000
151 Mill St, Paterson 2,866 03/08/2023 $10
473-475 Main St, Paterson 2,488 10/18/2007 $440,000
14 Green St, Paterson 1,903 08/29/2016 $35,000
330 Grand St, Paterson 3,130 01/13/2019 $10
118-120 Jackson St, Paterson 21,584 04/18/2000 $470,000
322 Grand St, Paterson 3,172 06/26/2023 $10