Passaic County  »  07505  »  Clark St  »  12-16 Clark St

12-16 Clark Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

12-16 Clark Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-16 Clark Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6203
Lot 9
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/24/2023
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,342

Lot & Building Information for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson

Building sqft 4,125
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 4,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the market value of 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $360,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2023 $900,000
06/29/2020 $1
10/26/2013 $75
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2023 - D
11/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/24/2023 - D
11/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2013 - D
12/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,342
Market value $360,000

Assessment History for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $360,000 $360,000 5.095 $18,342 -41.59%
2023 $640,500 $640,500 4.903 $31,404 +5.62%
2022 $640,500 $640,500 4.642 $29,732 +3.71%
2021 $640,500 $640,500 4.476 $28,669 +7.21%
2020 $640,500 $640,500 4.175 $26,741 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,617
Median age 37
Average household income $46,920
Family households 50.2%
Occupied housing units 1,593
Owner occupied units 1.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 12-16 Clark Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18-20 Clark St, Paterson 3,264 05/21/2021 $572,000
37-39 Smith St, Paterson
174-176 Market St, Paterson 10,779 03/08/2021 $1,040,000
23 Hamilton St, Paterson
23-29 Veterans Pl, Paterson
100 Hamilton Plz, Paterson 185,294 12/06/2019 $15,250,000
21 Hamilton St, Paterson
246 Market St, Paterson 3,240 07/23/1998
144-148 Market St, Paterson 3,610 10/06/1995 $840,000
117-137 Ward St, Paterson 01/24/1989
180 Market St, Paterson 11,880 06/18/2004 $400,000