Passaic County  »  07501  »  Gray St  »  50-72 Gray St

50-72 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

50-72 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50-72 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6312
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/15/2016
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $722,098

Lot & Building Information for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson

Building sqft 131,684
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 131,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $49.

What is the market value of 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $13,535,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2016 $6,500,000
02/26/1999 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2016 - D
06/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $722,098
Market value $13,535,100

Assessment History for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,535,100 $13,535,100 5.335 $722,098 +4.71%
2024 $13,535,100 $13,535,100 5.095 $689,613 +816.24%
2023 $1,535,100 $1,535,100 4.903 $75,266 +5.62%
2022 $1,535,100 $1,535,100 4.642 $71,259 +3.71%
2021 $1,535,100 $1,535,100 4.476 $68,711 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 50-72 Gray Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
305-309 21st Ave, Paterson 3,672 06/22/2023 $450,000
45 State St, Paterson 18,507 12/19/2003 $2,822,488
75 Chestnut St, Paterson 1,364 08/01/2025 $400,000
311-313 21st Ave, Paterson 3,828 06/15/2018 $400,000
108-110 Martin St, Paterson 2,048 06/06/2025 $550,000
47-55 State St, Paterson 06/15/2016
77 Chestnut St, Paterson 1,128 04/24/2024 $315,000
79-81 Chestnut St, Paterson 1,184 04/18/1986 $53,000
73 Chestnut St, Paterson 1,978 11/08/2006 $80,000