Passaic County  »  07501  »  State St  »  45 State St

45 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

45 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 State Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6312
Lot 3
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 State Street, Paterson

Sale date 12/19/2003
Sale price $2,822,488
Arm's length
Property tax $44,897

Lot & Building Information for 45 State Street, Paterson

Building sqft 18,507
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.239

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 State Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 45 State Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 State Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 45 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 45 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 18,507 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the market value of 45 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $881,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 State Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 State Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2003 $2,822,488

Title Documents for 45 State Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 State Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 45 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,897
Market value $881,200

Assessment History for 45 State Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 State Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $881,200 $881,200 5.095 $44,897 +3.92%
2023 $881,200 $881,200 4.903 $43,205 +5.62%
2022 $881,200 $881,200 4.642 $40,905 +3.71%
2021 $881,200 $881,200 4.476 $39,443 +7.21%
2020 $881,200 $881,200 4.175 $36,790 +8.21%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,321
Median age 31
Average household income $61,770
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,335
Owner occupied units 16.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $307,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $276,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 State Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 State Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 State Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 45 State Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Chestnut St, Paterson 2,296 11/13/2024 $525,000
305-309 21st Ave, Paterson 3,672 06/22/2023 $450,000
75 Chestnut St, Paterson 1,364 08/01/2025 $400,000
311-313 21st Ave, Paterson 3,828 06/15/2018 $400,000
108-110 Martin St, Paterson 2,048 06/06/2025 $550,000
77 Chestnut St, Paterson 1,128 04/24/2024 $315,000
47-55 State St, Paterson 06/15/2016
79-81 Chestnut St, Paterson 1,184 04/18/1986 $53,000
73 Chestnut St, Paterson 1,978 11/08/2006 $80,000