Passaic County  »  07501  »  Martin St  »  113 Martin St

113 Martin Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

113 Martin Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Martin Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Martin Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6401
Lot 5
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Martin Street, Paterson

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,721

Lot & Building Information for 113 Martin Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,823
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.064
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district High Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Martin Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 113 Martin Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Martin Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 113 Martin Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Residential (2) located at 113 Martin Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 2,823 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Martin Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,800, the tax amount paid for 113 Martin Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $10,179.

When was 113 Martin Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Martin Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 07/19/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Martin Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Martin Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $1
10/16/2020 $322,000
02/05/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Martin Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Martin Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Martin Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Martin Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,721
Market value $190,800

Assessment History for 113 Martin Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Martin Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $190,800 $190,800 5.095 $9,721 +3.92%
2023 $190,800 $190,800 4.903 $9,355 +5.62%
2022 $190,800 $190,800 4.642 $8,857 +3.71%
2021 $190,800 $190,800 4.476 $8,540 +7.21%
2020 $190,800 $190,800 4.175 $7,966 +3.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Martin Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Martin Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Philip's Academy Charter School Of Paterson 3 Charter K-8 515 0.12
School 16 3 Public PK, K-8 835 0.24
School 16 3 Public PK, K-8 835 0.24
Madison Avenue Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 117 0.24
Madison Avenue Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 117 0.24

Nearest middle schools

School 16 3 Public PK, K-8 835 0.24
Madison Avenue Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 117 0.24
Compassion House Outreach MNSTR & Chrstan Education Center NR Private PK-8 34 0.27
St. Anthony Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.28

Nearest high schools

School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.33
High School Of Info Tech NR Public 9-12 657 0.46