102-116 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07501 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 6503 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Wrigley Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 08/26/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,310,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,099 |
Lot & Building Information for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 23,014 |
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson
This Industrial-Other (331) located at 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 23,014 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.
What is the market value of 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?The current market value is $630,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,099 |
| Market value | $630,000 |
Assessment History for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 5.095 | $32,099 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 4.903 | $30,889 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 4.642 | $29,245 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 4.476 | $28,199 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 4.175 | $26,303 | +0.99% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,321 |
| Median age | 31 |
| Average household income | $61,770 |
| Family households | 65.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,335 |
| Owner occupied units | 16.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $307,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $276,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 102-116 Gray Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 290-298 21st Ave, Paterson | 11,946 | 04/15/2011 | |
| 2-16 Beckwith Ave, Paterson | 7,315 | 11/01/1997 | $349,600 |
| 234-238 21st Ave, Paterson | 898 | 11/02/2004 | $200,000 |
| 113-117 State St, Paterson | 08/24/2017 | $486,000 | |
| 248-260 21st Ave, Paterson | |||
| 105-111 State St, Paterson | 09/30/2011 | $578,000 | |