Passaic County  »  07501  »  State St  »  113-117 State St

113-117 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113-117 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113-117 State Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6503
Lot 5.02
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 113-117 State Street, Paterson

Sale date 08/24/2017
Sale price $486,000
Property tax $23,539

Lot & Building Information for 113-117 State Street, Paterson

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.132 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113-117 State Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 113-117 State Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113-117 State Street, Paterson

What is the market value of 113-117 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $462,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113-117 State Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113-117 State Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2017 $486,000
06/14/2013 $275,000
04/11/2008 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113-117 State Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113-117 State Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2017 - D
09/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2008 - D
04/24/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2007 - D
03/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113-117 State Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 113-117 State Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,539
Market value $462,000

Assessment History for 113-117 State Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113-117 State Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $462,000 $462,000 5.095 $23,539 +3.92%
2023 $462,000 $462,000 4.903 $22,652 +5.62%
2022 $462,000 $462,000 4.642 $21,446 +3.71%
2021 $462,000 $462,000 4.476 $20,679 +7.21%
2020 $462,000 $462,000 4.175 $19,289 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,321
Median age 31
Average household income $61,770
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,335
Owner occupied units 16.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $307,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $276,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113-117 State Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113-117 State Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113-117 State Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 113-117 State Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
290-298 21st Ave, Paterson 11,946 04/15/2011
2-16 Beckwith Ave, Paterson 7,315 11/01/1997 $349,600
148 Martin St, Paterson 1,182 07/01/2025 $250,000
248-260 21st Ave, Paterson
308-310 21st Ave, Paterson 3,680 04/21/2021 $500,000
150 Martin St, Paterson 2,884 11/08/2024 $540,000
105-111 State St, Paterson 09/30/2011 $578,000
284 21st Ave, Paterson 3,558 09/20/2017 $1
103 Gray St, Paterson 6,570 04/19/2023 $3,700,000