92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07503 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 6806 |
| Lot | 27 |
| Neighborhood | South Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 01/02/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,919 |
Lot & Building Information for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 12,280 |
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Units | 8 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
This Apartment (4C) located at 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 12,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $560,800, the tax amount paid for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $29,918.
When was 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 last sold and what was the last sale price?92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 was last sold in 01/02/2016 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,919 |
| Market value | $560,800 |
Assessment History for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560,800 | $560,800 | 5.335 | $29,919 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $560,800 | $560,800 | 5.095 | $28,573 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $560,800 | $560,800 | 4.903 | $27,496 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $560,800 | $560,800 | 4.642 | $26,032 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $560,800 | $560,800 | 4.476 | $25,101 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,170 |
| Median age | 31.6 |
| Average household income | $85,762 |
| Family households | 66.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,066 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $359,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $323,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 92-96 Montclair Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85-99 Hazel St, Paterson | 16,192 | 08/24/2001 | $125,000 |
| 135 Hazel St, Paterson | 2,038 | 02/23/2001 | $165,000 |
| 139 Hazel St, Paterson | 2,042 | 08/06/2021 | $375,000 |
| 129-131 Hazel St, Paterson | 2,120 | 08/27/2014 | $135,000 |
| 133 Hazel St, Paterson | 936 | 09/28/2022 | $350,000 |